MVYFL Standings
VARSITY
 OverallDivision
TeamRecordHomeAwayPFPAWin %RecordWin %
MOUNTAIN
Linganore Varsity5-22-03-216190.7145-2.714
Gamber Varsity5-13-02-110639.8335-1.833
Walkersville Varsity4-23-11-113468.6674-2.667
Middletown Varsity4-31-23-114684.5714-3.571
Boonsboro Varsity3-41-32-110990.4293-4.429
Tuscarora Varsity2-42-10-38374.3332-4.333
Spring Mills Varsity0-70-30-430238.0000-7.000
VALLEY
Oakdale Varsity7-04-03-0228861.0007-01.000
Mt. Airy Varsity5-13-02-117049.8335-1.833
Urbana Varsity4-34-00-39842.5714-3.571
Frederick Varsity4-32-22-116079.5714-3.571
South Hagerstown Varsity3-42-11-369138.4293-4.429
Brunswick Varsity1-61-20-467204.1431-6.143
Catoctin Varsity0-70-40-30280.0000-7.000
Smithsburg Varsity0-00-00-000 0-0 
JV
 OverallDivision
TeamRecordHomeAwayPFPAWin %RecordWin %
MOUNTAIN
Linganore JV D16-02-04-0149201.0006-01.000
Spring Mills JV D16-13-03-114276.8576-1.857
Tuscarora JV D15-12-13-012330.8335-1.833
Middletown JV D13-41-22-211280.4293-4.429
Walkersville JV D12-40-42-06676.3332-4.333
Boonsboro JV D11-50-31-231143.1671-5.167
Gamber JV D10-60-30-37175.0000-6.000
VALLEY
Urbana JV D16-13-13-013447.8576-1.857
South Hagerstown JV D15-21-24-016839.7145-2.714
Catoctin JV D15-1-13-0-12-19364.7865-1-1.786
Oakdale JV D13-3-12-21-1-15580.5003-3-1.500
Frederick JV D12-52-20-366112.2862-5.286
Mt. Airy JV D11-50-31-23862.1671-5.167
Brunswick JV D10-70-30-438218.0000-7.000
Smithsburg JV D10-00-00-000 0-0 
PONY
 OverallDivision
TeamRecordHomeAwayPFPAWin %RecordWin %
MOUNTAIN
Linganore Pony D17-02-05-0194161.0007-01.000
Gamber Pony D15-13-02-111657.8335-1.833
Boonsboro Pony D15-23-12-116834.7145-2.714
Middletown Pony D13-41-22-22684.4293-4.429
Walkersville Pony D12-42-20-240161.3332-4.333
Tuscarora Pony D11-51-20-33195.1671-5.167
Spring Mills Pony D10-70-30-426174.0000-7.000
VALLEY
Urbana Pony D16-14-02-119622.8576-1.857
Frederick Pony D14-32-22-112990.5714-3.571
Mt. Airy Pony D14-22-12-15060.6674-2.667
Brunswick Pony D14-32-12-212564.5714-3.571
Oakdale Pony D13-40-43-06071.4293-4.429
South Hagerstown Pony D13-42-11-36172.4293-4.429
Catoctin Pony D10-70-40-30222.0000-7.000
Smithsburg Pony D10-00-00-000 0-0